Colak Civils Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC469382

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Colak Civils Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G51 3DU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G51 3DU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways


Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AGRIPPA APPAREL LTD., active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COLAKOGLU, Mehmet


    Appointed on 7 February 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1988

    Govan Road
    G51 3DU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5220AB4. Transaction: MzE0MzM3MzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2016 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50YK7F7. Transaction: MzE0MjA5MjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IJY6F4. Transaction: MzEzMzU1NzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDkyNDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FXUNWW. Transaction: MzEzMDkyODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXUNEJ. Transaction: MzEzMDkyNDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDY0NTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31572BD. Transaction: MzA5NDAzODI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.