Almondmill Engineering Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC470837

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almondmill Engineering Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

SUITE 309 THE PENTAGON CENTRE
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 8AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC470837

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2015

Returns Next Due

24 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARCMAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • DOAK, Jamie Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1976

    Suite 309
    The Pentagon Centre
    36 Washington Street
    Glasgow
    G3 8AZ

  • CHAC, Joana Sylwia

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2014

    Resigned on 23 July 2014

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Shop Manager

    Month of birth: August 1981

    Unit 4c
    College Mill Road
    Almondbank
    Perth
    PH1 3JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 4C College Mill Road Almondbank Perth PH1 3JY to Suite 309 the Pentagon Centre 36 Washington Street Glasgow G3 8AZ on 29 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S4KXORGY. Transaction: MzEzNTk4MTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 November 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzRLWE9SSlVhZGlxemtjeA.

  3. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z79JF. Transaction: MzEyMjc5ODA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46OQ94O. Transaction: MzEyMjUwOTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Joana Sylwia Chac as a director on 23 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3DU9W9K. Transaction: MzEwNTI0NTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Jamie Alexander Doak as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X33382AI. Transaction: MzA5NTc5MzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32D488P. Transaction: MzA5NTA4MDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.