WJ Bradshaw Groundworks Limited

Company Registration Number: SC473090

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
WJ Bradshaw Groundworks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

9 CUMBERNAULD ROAD
STEPPS
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G33 6LE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G33 6LE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC473090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £4,800£0
Current Assets £526£920
of which Cash £53£920
Total Assets £5,326£920
Current Liabilities £4,480£1,169
Net Current Assets £-3,954£-249
Total Net Worth £846£-249

Previous Names

  • ADAIR GROUNDWORKS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2016

Company Officers

  • ADAIR, William John Braidshaw

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Flat 1-1
    14 Galdenoch Street
    Glasgow
    G33 3TS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 April 2017 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzE3MzA3NjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MDIyODUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S60NZMEH. Transaction: MzE2OTI4NjA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 14 Galdenoch Street Glasgow G33 3TS Scotland to 9 Cumbernauld Road Stepps Glasgow G33 6LE on 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JVPBWB. Transaction: MzE2MjAyNTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HZQUIZ. Transaction: MzE2MDE3MTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588SAYB. Transaction: MzE0OTg0NjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RU8LN. Transaction: MzE0NzMzMDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I1VCFC. Transaction: MzEzMzE0OTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Drummond Management Consultants 10 Newton Place Glasgow G3 7PR to 14 Galdenoch Street Glasgow G33 3TS on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D4R8U9. Transaction: MzEyODQ4MTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J1T41. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3411FI9. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNTUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:51:36 +0100