Aberdeenshire Equine Vets Limited

Company Registration Number: SC473543

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeenshire Equine Vets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Aboyne, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

DYKEHEAD
BALLATER ROAD
ABOYNE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB34 5JH

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB34 5JH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC473543

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

75000 - Veterinary activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£9,871
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£9,871
Current Liabilities £0£9,754
Net Current Assets £0£117
Total Net Worth £0£117

Previous Names

  • TRISTAN SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • DUKES, Jeremy

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: September 1963

    Dykehead
    Ballater Road
    Aboyne
    Aberdeenshire
    AB34 5JH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5YDGIJN. Transaction: MzE2Njg5NDc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5708WCI. Transaction: MzE0ODUzNDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4MTB73V. Transaction: MzEzODE0NTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KD8LO2. Transaction: MzEzNTM0NzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 April 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45YLXBV. Transaction: MzEyMTc4NjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Dukes on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45YLXJ9. Transaction: MzEyMTc4Njc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S41YSYFL. Transaction: MzExODM1NTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2015 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: S41YSZ5T. Transaction: MzExODM1NTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNzc0NTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 7-9 Bon Accord Crescent Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB11 6DN Scotland to Dykehead Ballater Road Aboyne Aberdeenshire AB34 5JH on 12 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X411AV4H. Transaction: MzExNzEwOTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34GJCWR. Transaction: MzA5NzAxMDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.