A. Gunn Professional Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: SC473877

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. Gunn Professional Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Leven, Fife.

Registered Address

53 LINNWOOD DRIVE
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 5AE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC473877

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,619
of which Cash £7,826
Total Assets £12,619
Current Liabilities £12,373
Net Current Assets £246
Total Net Worth £628

Previous Names

  • A . GUNN PROFESIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • GUNN, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1983

    53
    Linnwood Drive
    Leven
    Fife
    KY8 5AE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HK2EOY. Transaction: MzE1OTY5NTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WBXMP. Transaction: MzE0NjM3Nzg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48XL9RU. Transaction: MzEyNDYxNDk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QOUWO. Transaction: MzEyMTUwMzIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S405SK4W. Transaction: MzExNjY3ODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNjY3ODQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40DTX35. Transaction: MzExNjUwODQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34OG47C. Transaction: MzA5NzIzOTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.