A.l.o.e.4.u Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC474562

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.l.o.e.4.u Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Fountain Business Centre Ellis Street
Unit 70
Coatbridge
Lanarkshire
Scotland
ML5 3AA

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML5 3AA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC474562

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

7 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALOE CURVES ALL THE WAY LTD, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • ADDIE, Sasha

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Hairdresser

    Month of birth: April 1991

    Fountain Business Centre
    Ellis Street
    Unit 70
    Coatbridge
    Lanarkshire
    ML5 3AA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTA5ODY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzY1NjA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39SUYHF. Transaction: MzEwMTc4MTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3548BGW. Transaction: MzA5NzY3NjAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.209.109 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 17:48:13 +0000