Headed Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC474690

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Headed Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR

There are 4352 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 4JR

Registration Data

Company Number

SC474690

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,344
Current Assets £5,724
of which Cash £3,788
Total Assets £8,068
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £5,724
Total Net Worth £8,068

Previous Names

  • ADTECHMEDIA LTD, active until 21 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HERTANU, Sabin-Victor

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1984

    272
    Bath Street
    Glasgow
    G2 4JR
    Scotland

  • STOICA, Anamaria-Andreea

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    272
    Bath Street
    Glasgow
    G2 4JR
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GKC1U. Transaction: MzE0NTkxMTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2016 Director's details changed for Anamaria-Andreea Stoica on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54GKC7U. Transaction: MzE0NTkxMTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Director's details changed for Sabin-Victor Hertanu on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54GKBYX. Transaction: MzE0NTkxMTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5357NH5. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1NDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Amended micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A50SP48Q. Transaction: MzE0MjQ4NzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LR0JS0. Transaction: MzEzNjkzOTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46R9LE8. Transaction: MzEyMjUxNjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 57 Queen Charlotte Street Edinburgh EH6 7EY Scotland to 272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FHO7G9. Transaction: MzEwNjU1MDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 10/15 Salamander Court Edinburgh EH6 7JP Scotland on 10 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X37KEGGX. Transaction: MzA5OTc4MDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35BVORD. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4NjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.