Aagmc Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC474914

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aagmc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G3 8HB

There are 207 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 8HB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 April 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

9 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2015

Returns Next Due

7 May 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADIO'S EK LTD, active until 27 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MARINI, Adio Antonio


    Appointed on 9 April 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1964

    Finnieston Street
    G3 8HB

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzcyNTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5BT6XMP. Transaction: MzE1MzcwNDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L0WL4G. Transaction: MzEzNjE4MjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: S4HVLNVD. Transaction: MzEzMzM2NDcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O French Duncan Llp 74 Townhead Kirkintilloch Glasgow G66 1NZ United Kingdom to 133 Finnieston Street Glasgow G3 8HB on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S4GMKFS2. Transaction: MzEzMTY1OTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDI0OTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODUxMzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35H56IX. Transaction: MzA5Nzk1OTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.