Aikengall Ii/Iia Community Wind Group Company Limited

Company Registration Number: SC474981

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aikengall Ii/Iia Community Wind Group Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE
19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE

There are 217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 8HE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC474981

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AIKENGALL II/IIA COMMUNITY WIND COMPANY LIMITED, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • WOOD, Roderick Michael Haydn

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

     

    Godscroft House
    Godscroft Lane
    Frodsham
    Cheshire
    WA6 6XU
    England

  • WOOD, Diane Ailsa

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    Godscroft House
    Godscroft Lane
    Frodsham
    Cheshire
    WA6 6XU
    England

  • WOOD, Roderick Michael Haydn

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1963

    Godscroft House
    Godscroft Lane
    Frodsham
    Cheshire
    WA6 6XU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKDMUX. Transaction: MzE1NjI3MjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UI5XD. Transaction: MzE0NzQzODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8HE to Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8HE on 28 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55UI5U9. Transaction: MzE0NzQzNTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E4YVNF. Transaction: MzEyOTI1NDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VZEQB. Transaction: MzEyMTY5MTU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8HE Scotland to Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8HE on 22 April 2015

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45VZEMO. Transaction: MzEyMTY4OTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2014 Registration of charge SC4749810001, created on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3N38I8G. Transaction: MzExMzkwNzE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 December 2014 Registration of charge SC4749810002, created on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3N38J4W. Transaction: MzExMzkwNzMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S3JKK177. Transaction: MzExMDQyNjUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S38DRFLT. Transaction: MzEwMDQyNjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMDQyNjM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 April 2014 Appointment of Roderick Michael Haydn Wood as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X35MD6BC. Transaction: MzA5ODA5MjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35JQ0OJ. Transaction: MzA5ODAxOTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.