Adves Water (India) Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC477779

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adves Water (India) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Glenrothes, Fife.

Registered Address

NORTH HOUSE
NORTH STREET
GLENROTHES
FIFE
SCOTLAND
KY7 5NA

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY7 5NA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC477779

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2015

Returns Next Due

13 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADVES WATER (SAUDI) LTD, active until 6 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MCANDREW, John Paton

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 October 2015

     

    North House
    North Street
    Glenrothes
    Fife
    KY7 5NA
    Scotland

  • GRANT, Allan Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1962

    Innergellie House
    Kilrenny
    Anstruther
    Fife
    KY10 3JP
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDY5MDY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTA2NDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXF8C8. Transaction: MzE0MDAwMzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGTGKA. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1ODc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Appointment of Mr John Paton Mcandrew as a secretary on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4HGTDS0. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Innergellie House Kilrenny Anstruther Fife KY10 3JP to North House North Street Glenrothes Fife KY7 5NA on 6 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HGTCIR. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMTI1MjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8DZO3. Transaction: MzEzMTI1MjMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDMwMjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37XG1W2. Transaction: MzEwMDE0MTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.