Ablinx (Sco) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC478926

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ablinx (Sco) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

AB15 8DH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB15 8DH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2015

Returns Next Due

30 June 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABLINX LIMITED, active until 2 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CRAM, Alexander


    Appointed on 2 June 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: June 1984

    Concraig Park
    AB15 8DH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU1ODc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0ODMxNjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S56QLDWW. Transaction: MzE0ODMwNjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54O8QAZ. Transaction: MzE0NjA0ODM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49D6KQW. Transaction: MzEyNTAwMDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FHR9M1. Transaction: MzEwNjY1MzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGSFI5TTFhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 2 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X392U1ZE. Transaction: MzEwMTA3ODIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Mon, 19 Mar 2018 22:28:30 +0000