Black Tiger Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC480931

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Black Tiger Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Falkirk, Stirlingshire.

Registered Address

40 KERSEHILL CRESCENT
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK2 9GJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FK2 9GJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC480931

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £14,878
of which Cash £10,191
Total Assets £14,878
Current Liabilities £15,672
Net Current Assets £-794
Total Net Worth £11

Previous Names

  • AIW IT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 2 September 2015

Company Officers

  • WOOD, Alasdair Iain

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1974

    40
    Kersehill Crescent
    Falkirk
    Stirlingshire
    FK2 9GJ
    United Kingdom

  • WOOD, Lynne

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1969

    40
    Kersehill Crescent
    Falkirk
    Stirlingshire
    FK2 9GJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 15 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AACNV5. Transaction: MzE1MjExNjkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F2THTM. Transaction: MzEzMDI1NjU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BR77IH. Transaction: MzEyNzIxODAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49KVW5K. Transaction: MzEyNTE0NzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2014 Appointment of Lynne Wood as a director on 8 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S3C7DFOQ. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MzYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AVPR4H. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MzA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.