Alator Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC481686

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alator Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

82 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2QH

There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G1 2QH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC481686

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALATOR TRAINING LTD, active until 19 April 2016

Company Officers

  • O'BRIEN, Paul David

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training And Consultancy Services

    Month of birth: June 1966

    82
    West Nile Street
    Glasgow
    G1 2QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWWY15. Transaction: MzE1NTU5NDg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X559ARQW. Transaction: MzE0NjYyOTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548NAOO. Transaction: MzE0NTY0NjMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMBE9U. Transaction: MzEyNzkzMDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BLS2T4. Transaction: MzEwMzMxMzQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.