Abacus Construction Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC481863

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Construction Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G73 2JP

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G73 2JP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

9 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABACUS CONSTUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 20 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ROUGH, John


    Appointed on 9 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    2 Victoria Place
    G73 2JP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6E27649. Transaction: MzE4NDM1ODcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656AGR7. Transaction: MzE3NDQ0NzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DENH6A. Transaction: MzE1NTExODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VDVBL. Transaction: MzE0NTIxODAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK8CUB. Transaction: MzEyODgwNDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IVXKBN. Transaction: MzEwOTczMTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BQZARS. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2MzU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 24 Mar 2018 14:55:31 +0000