Aitchison Law Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC481982

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aitchison Law Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G12 8HN

There are 295 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G12 8HN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

11 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £234
of which Cash £234
Total Assets £234
Current Liabilities £3,971
Net Current Assets £-3,737
Total Net Worth £-3,737

Previous Names

  • LINCOLN LAW ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 15 July 2015
  • MA AWAN ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 10 July 2015
  • MA LAW ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SADDIQUE, Hamid


    Appointed on 11 July 2014


    Nationality: British Citizen

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    Imperial Offices
    2a Heigham Road
    East Ham
    E6 2JG

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BQMS4Q. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5NzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D5HCY. Transaction: MzE0NDcwOTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DCFZLL. Transaction: MzEyODY0Nzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Hamid Saddique on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DCFZ3N. Transaction: MzEyODY0Nzg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BOI0UY. Transaction: MzEyNzExMTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BBMM16. Transaction: MzEyNjg1NjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Titchfield Street Kilmarnock KA1 1QW Scotland to 529 Great Western Road Glasgow G12 8HN on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZIP2Q3. Transaction: MzExNTc5NzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3I1J6JV. Transaction: MzEwOTE0ODU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzNJMUo2Sk5hZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 11 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BTMKH5. Transaction: MzEwMzU0NjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.