Al Khalil College

Company Registration Number: SC482590

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Khalil College is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 21 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

129-131 ABBOTSFORD PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9SS

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G5 9SS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC482590

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AL KHALIL COLLEGE LIMITED, active until 15 May 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Shahzad

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    129-131 Abbotsford Place
    Glasgow
    G5 9SS
    United Kingdom

  • AMIN, Amjid

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1975

    129-131 Abbotsford Place
    Glasgow
    G5 9SS

  • AZIZ, Naushad Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1960

    129-131 Abbotsford Place
    Glasgow
    G5 9SS
    United Kingdom

  • AMEERBAKHSH, Omair Zubair

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

    Resigned on 21 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1983

    129-131 Abbotsford Place
    Glasgow
    G5 9SS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CM0ZS0. Transaction: MzE1NDM4MzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55BZ1N4. Transaction: MzE0Njc0ODM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Omair Zubair Ameerbakhsh as a director on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4Z57V20. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Amjid Amin as a director on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Z57UUX. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 December 2015 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A4LB2N1U. Transaction: MzEzNzI0OTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: A4LB2N1E. Transaction: MzEzNzI0OTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRMQjJOMU1hZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 14 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Omair Zubair Albakistani on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4FXW4KQ. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FNLRSJ. Transaction: MzEzMDc1MzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S46WEH3L. Transaction: MzEyMzIwMDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CLY7DE. Transaction: MzEwNDA4Mjc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.