Tordarroch Limited

Company Registration Number: SC483290

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tordarroch Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Inverness.

Registered Address

TORDARROCH ESTATES
FARR
INVERNESS
IV2 6XF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV2 6XF

Registration Data

Company Number

SC483290

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 4U HEALTHY FOODS LIMITED, active until 23 November 2016

Company Officers

  • COOPER, John Alfred

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Tordarroch Estates
    Farr
    Inverness
    IV2 6XF
    United Kingdom

  • COOPER, John Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1935

    Tordarroch Estates
    Farr
    Inverness
    IV2 6XF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HC0VE3. Transaction: MzE1OTM1Njg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGPNK3. Transaction: MzE1NDE4MDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKWADT. Transaction: MzE0MDcyNzk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHD57N. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4ODM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to C/O a Taste of Scotland Ltd Atos Seabegs Road Bonnybridge Stirlingshire FK4 2BT [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4IHD59F. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4ODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D6WQ37. Transaction: MzEwNDcxNzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.