Lost Lamb Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC485251

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lost Lamb Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

6-12 LANGLANDS ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G75 9DW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G75 9DW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC485251

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,161£27,410
of which Cash £8,745£17,283
Total Assets £17,161£27,410
Current Liabilities £33,245£34,108
Net Current Assets £-16,084£-6,698
Total Net Worth £74£3

Previous Names

  • AH ARMS LIMITED, active until 22 September 2015

Company Officers

  • O DONNELL, Pauline

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Restauranteur

    Month of birth: April 1972

    6-12
    Langlands Road
    East Kilbride
    Glasgow
    G75 9DW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L6Z5DU. Transaction: MzE2MzU2NjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKFWTC. Transaction: MzE1NjI5MTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50YJQF4. Transaction: MzE0MjA4NjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G8EXY2. Transaction: MzEzMTQyNjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8EXRV. Transaction: MzEzMTI2MDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EZO134. Transaction: MzEwNjIwOTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.39.142 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 15:18:18 +0100