Acz Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC485621

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acz Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire.

Registered Address

20 CUNNINGHAME DRIVE
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA1 4UP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA1 4UP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC485621

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,993£29,801
of which Cash £9,599£25,525
Total Assets £26,993£29,801
Current Liabilities £17,670£21,620
Net Current Assets £9,323£8,181
Total Net Worth £9,323£8,181

Previous Names

  • ACE SOLUTIONS (SCOT) LTD, active until 22 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CRUICKSHANKS, Angela

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    20
    Cunninghame Drive
    Kilmarnock
    Ayrshire
    KA1 4UP
    Scotland

  • CRUICKSHANKS, Alexander Wilson

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1948

    20
    Cunninghame Drive
    Kilmarnock
    Ayrshire
    KA1 4UP
    Scotland

  • CRUICKSHANKS, Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accounts Director

    Month of birth: June 1959

    20
    Cunninghame Drive
    Kilmarnock
    Ayrshire
    KA1 4UP
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5XH2O. Transaction: MzE1ODA2NDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G38NJ4. Transaction: MzE1Nzk0NzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X596SQEO. Transaction: MzE1MDc5NDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56XMTIX. Transaction: MzE0ODQ2Mjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FI9XZ6. Transaction: MzEzMDU3NjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FI9XCR. Transaction: MzEzMDU3NTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3GPYD5S. Transaction: MzEwNzkyNTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzNHUTBQWEZhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 1 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FHPRPN. Transaction: MzEwNjU2NTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.73.123 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 13:06:22 +0100