Greenify Business Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC486104

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Greenify Business Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

AB11 9DR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 9DR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,447
of which Cash £1,576
Total Assets £3,447
Current Liabilities £5,829
Net Current Assets £-2,382
Total Net Worth £-84,294

Previous Names

  • AA TECH & SERVICES LTD, active until 12 October 2015

Company Officers

  • ALAM, Awais


    Appointed on 8 September 2014


    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1984

    47 Hilton Terrace
    AB24 4HB

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD5RCW. Transaction: MzE1NzIyNTM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55MIZRT. Transaction: MzE0NzEzNzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 46 Victoria Road Aberdeen AB11 9DR Scotland to 40 Victoria Road Aberdeen AB11 9DR on 28 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53PZ4TK. Transaction: MzE0NDk4MzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 47 Hilton Terrace Aberdeen AB24 4HB to 46 Victoria Road Aberdeen AB11 9DR on 22 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KQA16B. Transaction: MzEzNTcyNDAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HTTTPC. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMzQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HTTUIK. Transaction: MzEzMjgwMjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FUR0AB. Transaction: MzEwNzA1MDg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.