Contacts & Specs Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC486994

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Contacts & Specs Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Hamilton, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

4D AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 6JT

There are 887 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML3 6JT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC486994

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2015

Returns Next Due

16 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £300,000£300,000
Net Current Assets £-299,999£-299,999
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • 18-9-2014 LTD, active until 15 December 2015

Company Officers

  • YOUSAF, Shazia Amir

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    4d
    Auchingramont Road
    Hamilton
    Lanarkshire
    ML3 6JT
    Scotland

  • MABBOTT, Stephen George

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

    Resigned on 18 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Registration Agent

    Month of birth: November 1950

    Millar & Bryce Limited
    Bonnington Bond
    2 Anderson Place
    Edinburgh
    EH6 5NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FWHNZD. Transaction: MzE4NjUyMzEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9B01N. Transaction: MzE2NzgzNjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0PVFC. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5Mzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZIAVHE. Transaction: MzE0MDY1NzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZI7PAA. Transaction: MzE0MDYyMjE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MDUxMDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFKJNK. Transaction: MzE0MDUxMDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Shazia Amir Yousaf as a director on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZFJKS1. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5OTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Stephen George Mabbott as a director on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZFJJUH. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5OTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S4LMQ4KZ. Transaction: MzEzNzYyNDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEzNzYyNDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjU0MjEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Millar & Bryce Limited Bonnington Bond 2 Anderson Place Edinburgh EH6 5NP United Kingdom to 4D Auchingramont Road Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 6JT on 2 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LE3GRN. Transaction: MzEzNjYxNjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPSM0R. Transaction: MzEwNzcyMzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.146.251 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 08:20:06 +0000