All Av Limited

Company Registration Number: SC487362

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Av Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2014. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

2 Woodside Place
Glasgow
Strathclyde
Scotland
G3 7QF

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7QF

Registration Data

Company Number

SC487362

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 September 2014

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AV ALL ACCESS LIMITED, active until 25 November 2014

Company Officers

  • MCARTHUR, Carolyn

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    2
    Woodside Place
    Glasgow
    Strathclyde
    G3 7QF
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MjkwOTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2MjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMRVhIWE5hZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 25 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LEXHXN. Transaction: MzExMjAzNzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H09P48. Transaction: MzEwODAzODYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.