Glendowran Limited

Company Registration Number: SC487441

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Glendowran Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Biggar, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

19 SYMINGTON STREET
LEADHILLS
BIGGAR
LANARKSHIRE
ML12 6YE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML12 6YE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC487441

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 20/20 CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 September 2017

Company Officers

  • HENDERSON, Se├ín Callum

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Credit Control

    Month of birth: April 1965

    19
    Symington Street
    Leadhills
    Biggar
    Lanarkshire
    ML12 6YE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6D457RE. Transaction: MzE4MzI4NTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 March 2017 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X61ITL75. Transaction: MzE3MDM3ODQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H6VRQO. Transaction: MzE1OTI3NzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BFWR8Z. Transaction: MzE1MzA5MTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ6N81. Transaction: MzEzMzAzNTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H2VUE2. Transaction: MzEwODEyOTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 08:56:25 +0100