Glespy Succour Limited

Company Registration Number: SC487520

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Glespy Succour Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Saltcoats, Ayrshire.

Registered Address

32A HAMILTON STREET
SALTCOATS
AYRSHIRE
KA21 5DS

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA21 5DS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC487520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85100 - Pre-primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • RIGHTSTART CHILDCARE LIMITED, active until 26 October 2017

Company Officers

  • GILLESPIE, Norman

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: June 1966

    32a
    Hamilton Street
    Saltcoats
    Ayrshire
    KA21 5DS
    Scotland

  • GILLESPIE, Shona

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Childcare Manager

    Month of birth: October 1969

    32a
    Hamilton Street
    Saltcoats
    Ayrshire
    KA21 5DS
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 16/09/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 November 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S6JHV2KI. Transaction: MzE5MDU1MjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6HTW97F. Transaction: MzE4ODczMzg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FRJQ8U. Transaction: MzE4NjI1MzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S61FIP4G. Transaction: MzE3MDMxNDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJ8VDN. Transaction: MzE1ODU2ODA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S55RLE7U. Transaction: MzE0NzMwNzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJHUI3. Transaction: MzEzMjU3MTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5IN4J. Transaction: MzEwODIyNjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.142.121 Tue, 18 Sep 2018 16:12:31 +0100