A&g Bath ST Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC487672

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&g Bath ST Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

13 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 7SL

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7SL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC487672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £332,346
of which Cash £111
Total Assets £332,346
Current Liabilities £313,038
Net Current Assets £19,308
Total Net Worth £19,308

Previous Names

  • A&G SANDYFORD LTD, active until 21 October 2016

Company Officers

  • NAJAFIAN, Ali Akbar

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    13
    Royal Crescent
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G3 7SL
    United Kingdom

  • NAJAFIAN, Gholam Reza

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    13
    Royal Crescent
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G3 7SL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5I2CH4Y. Transaction: MzE2MDIwOTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ1CQ9. Transaction: MzE1OTAwNjIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C30J5. Transaction: MzE1MDk3Nzk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J2C0TM. Transaction: MzEzNDExMjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H878QH. Transaction: MzEwODMzMTk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:34:29 +0100