A.r.a Solutions (Scotland) Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC488824

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.r.a Solutions (Scotland) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Irvine, Ayrshire.

Registered Address

152A HIGH STREET
IRVINE
AYRSHIRE
KA12 8AN

There are 142 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA12 8AN

Registration Data

Company Number

SC488824

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 October 2015

Returns Next Due

10 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BOOMTOWN ROPE ACCESS TECHNICIANS LIMITED, active until 9 March 2015

Company Officers

  • WELSH, Kieran

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Pipefitter

    Month of birth: September 1978

    1a
    Castleview Avenue
    Galston
    KA4 8JP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MjQxMjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjkzMTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 13 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK16UA. Transaction: MzEzMzU5NTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 1a Castleview Avenue Galston KA4 8JP United Kingdom to 152a High Street Irvine Ayrshire KA12 8AN on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BJ8D3V. Transaction: MzEyNjk0NzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42P9E4Q. Transaction: MzExODc5MTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IGB9LL. Transaction: MzEwOTMzNDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.