Urbanminded Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC490499

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Urbanminded Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

THE WHISKY BOND
2 DAWSON ROAD
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G4 9SS

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G4 9SS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC490499

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,750
of which Cash £2,609
Total Assets £6,750
Current Liabilities £2,849
Net Current Assets £3,901
Total Net Worth £3,901

Previous Names

  • ADMIUM LIMITED, active until 1 April 2016

Company Officers

  • EVANS, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Product Design Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1990

    The Whisky Bond
    2 Dawson Road
    Glasgow
    G4 9SS
    Scotland

  • HARKIN, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Product Design Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1989

    The Whisky Bond
    2 Dawson Road
    Glasgow
    G4 9SS
    Scotland

  • HOLDEN, Carl Mason

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Product Design Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1990

    The Whisky Bond
    2 Dawson Road
    Glasgow
    G4 9SS
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQGZKW. Transaction: MzE2MTg2ODcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5B5I2FM. Transaction: MzE1MjgzNjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B5HPR6. Transaction: MzE1MjgzMjkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X540RKG0. Transaction: MzE0NTQ0OTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 199 Clarkston Road Merrylee Glasgow G44 3BS Scotland to The Whisky Bond 2 Dawson Road Glasgow G4 9SS on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X540RFLF. Transaction: MzE0NTQzNTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 7/4 460 Sauchiehall Street Glasgow G2 3JW to 199 Clarkston Road Merrylee Glasgow G44 3BS on 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JI3R8Z. Transaction: MzEzNDU4NDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 4 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFGI17. Transaction: MzEzNDQ5NDYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Mason Holden on 14 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41TRQOY. Transaction: MzExNzg2Njk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JYY3DS. Transaction: MzExMDY5OTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.