A Mckay Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: SC491006

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Mckay Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Buckie, Moray.

Registered Address

3 BINN VIEW
BUCKIE
MORAY
AB56 4HL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC491006

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2015

Returns Next Due

9 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A MCKAY SALUTATION LIMITED, active until 18 November 2014

Company Officers

  • MCKAY, Alana

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    3
    Binn View
    Buckie
    Moray
    AB56 4HL
    Scotland

  • MCKAY, Allan

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1986

    3
    Binn View
    Buckie
    Moray
    AB56 4HL
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1ODc2MzEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Mjk0MTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5B1O8D4. Transaction: MzE1Mjg1MTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B83Z2Z. Transaction: MzE1MjkxMzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JXMYZN. Transaction: MzEzNDkzNzI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLV1BPMFdhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 18 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KWPO0W. Transaction: MzExMTUzMjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEKRUO. Transaction: MzExMTEyNjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 02:49:35 +0100