89p Stores (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC491476

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
89p Stores (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Irvine, Ayrshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 35 THE FORUM CENTRE
BRIDGEGATE
IRVINE
AYRSHIRE
KA12 8BJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA12 8BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC491476

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MAG MARKETS LTD, active until 1 December 2014

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Manzoor

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1950

    67
    Dockhead Street
    Saltcoats
    KA21 5ED
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MjE2OTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjU0NjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S54G24XU. Transaction: MzE0NTk2MDQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L62S4A. Transaction: MzEzNjI3Mjg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 35 Bridgegate Irvine Ayrshire KA12 8BJ Scotland to Unit 35 the Forum Centre Bridgegate Irvine Ayrshire KA12 8BJ on 28 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3NNU2TF. Transaction: MzExNDI5NDEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 67 Dockhead Street Saltcoats KA21 5ED Scotland to Unit 35 the Forum Centre Bridgegate Irvine Ayrshire KA12 8BJ on 28 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3NNU2J4. Transaction: MzExNDI5Mzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMUllUUzFhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 1 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LRYTS1. Transaction: MzExMjQ2MTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KWP1HT. Transaction: MzExMTUyMDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.