A & E Young Limited

Company Registration Number: SC491766

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & E Young Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Crail, Fife.

Registered Address

LOCHTON FARM
CRAIL
FIFE
KY10 3XE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC491766

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2015

Returns Next Due

19 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £43,301
of which Cash £19,707
Total Assets £43,301
Current Liabilities £198,325
Net Current Assets £-155,024
Total Net Worth £183

Previous Names

  • A & E YOUNG AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED, active until 11 December 2014

Company Officers

  • YOUNG, Kenneth Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: August 1958

    Lochton Farm Cottage
    Lochton Farm
    Crail
    Fife
    KY10 3XE
    Scotland

  • YOUNG, Michael Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: February 1981

    13
    Main Street
    Kilconquhar
    Leven
    Fife
    KY9 1LF
    Scotland

  • YOUNG, Richard David

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: February 1981

    2
    Clashbenny Place
    St Madoes
    Perth
    PH2 7TS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D4F37D. Transaction: MzE1NDk2Njk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Registration of charge SC4917660001, created on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5D4CIFV. Transaction: MzE1NDkzNDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFM9T6. Transaction: MzE0MDUzMjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 Director's details changed for Michael Andrew Young on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZFM9SY. Transaction: MzE0MDUzMjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2016 Director's details changed for Kenneth Malcolm Young on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZFM9WA. Transaction: MzE0MDUzMjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3MCMMXF. Transaction: MzExMzI5NjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzNNQ01NNFJhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 21 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L4L2X4. Transaction: MzExMTc5MDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.