Advanced Tar Stone Limited

Company Registration Number: SC491821

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Tar Stone Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Lanark, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

ML11 9AA

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML11 9AA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

24 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £49,520£50,524
of which Cash £0£49,884
Total Assets £49,520£50,524
Current Liabilities £0£17,600
Net Current Assets £49,520£32,924
Total Net Worth £42,805£39,374

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED TAR STORE LIMITED, active until 22 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MILLER, William


    Appointed on 24 November 2014


    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Road Contractor

    Month of birth: September 1977

    Hadrians Park
    Brampton Old Road
    CA6 4RH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DYZV2W. Transaction: MzE4NDI3MDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YWCRG2. Transaction: MzE2NzU3MzE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E29BVL. Transaction: MzE1NTgyOTE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BGRH6. Transaction: MzE0MjM5NDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3N38OO8. Transaction: MzExMzk1ODA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L4NSCR. Transaction: MzExMTgxODU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 17 Mar 2018 05:03:11 +0000