292 It Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC492414

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
292 It Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Bellshill.

Registered Address

211B MAIN STREET
BELLSHILL
SCOTLAND
ML4 1AJ

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML4 1AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC492414

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADLANCIA HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 29 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MCDOUGALL, James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

     

    Cowden Lodge
    Lamancha
    EH46 7BD
    Scotland

  • MCDOUGALL, James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1992

    Cowden Lodge
    Lamancha
    EH46 7BD
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQxMjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjY2NjcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5EG89G3. Transaction: MzE1NjI2OTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E7I77L. Transaction: MzE1NjAxMjgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODIxOTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 211B Main Street Bellshill Lanarkshire ML4 1AJ Scotland to 211B Main Street Bellshill ML4 1AJ on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56PTLKP. Transaction: MzE0ODI0MTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PSKKA. Transaction: MzE0ODIxOTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Cowden Lodge West Linton EH46 7BD Scotland to 211B Main Street Bellshill ML4 1AJ on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56PSKK2. Transaction: MzE0ODIxODk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Mjc4OTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S4GA2NNT. Transaction: MzEzMTk4MzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LUJIQ2. Transaction: MzExMjQ3NzgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 20:50:54 +0100