Aidh Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC492733

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aidh Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Inverness.

Registered Address

NESS HORIZONS KINTAIL HOUSE
BEECHWOOD PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 3BW

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV2 3BW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC492733

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,701
of which Cash £4,121
Total Assets £12,701
Current Liabilities £1,389
Net Current Assets £11,312
Total Net Worth £-5,068

Previous Names

  • A I MUNRO LIMITED, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MACLEAN, Calum Duncan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: September 1969

    Ness Horizons
    Kintail House
    Beechwood Park
    Inverness
    IV2 3BW
    Scotland

  • STONE, Kenneth Alastair

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: June 1987

    Ness Horizons
    Kintail House
    Beechwood Park
    Inverness
    IV2 3BW
    Scotland

  • COLLINS, George Elemer

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2016

    Resigned on 26 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: July 1984

    Ness Horizons Kintail House
    Beechwood Park
    Inverness
    Scotland
    IV2 3BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXIH68. Transaction: MzE2NDYyODQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Alastair Stone on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LXH2FU. Transaction: MzE2NDYwNjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Termination of appointment of George Elemer Collins as a director on 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5EHOJLL. Transaction: MzE1NjE2NDI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Registration of charge SC4927330001, created on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S58TMMS0. Transaction: MzE1MTA1MzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AIVMW. Transaction: MzE0NDU5ODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2016 Appointment of Mr George Elemer Collins as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Y4O9KO. Transaction: MzEzOTIyMzY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZEFK0. Transaction: MzEzODk4OTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4XZDD4G. Transaction: MzEzODk3ODIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Wright Johnston & Mackenzie Llp Kintail House Beechwood Park Inverness IV2 3BW United Kingdom to Ness Horizons Kintail House Beechwood Park Inverness IV2 3BW on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M9CBGQ. Transaction: MzEzNzUwODQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Kenneth Alastair Stone as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49Q7I4Q. Transaction: MzEyNTMzOTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S43UBV14. Transaction: MzEyMDA4NTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 March 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyMDA4NTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LZXHL6. Transaction: MzExMjc3ODgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.