Allt Mullardoch Hydro Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC493101

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allt Mullardoch Hydro Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registered Address

C/O GREEN HIGHLAND RENEWABLES LTD INVERALMOND ROAD
INVERALMOND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERTH
PH1 3TW

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH1 3TW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC493101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • GREEN HIGHLAND HYDRO ENERGY LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015

Company Officers

  • CARTWRIGHT, Ian Peter George

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    C/O Green Highland Renewables Ltd
    Inveralmond Road
    Inveralmond Industrial Estate
    Perth
    PH1 3TW
    United Kingdom

  • READING, Alexander James

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    C/O Green Highland Renewables Ltd
    Inveralmond Road
    Inveralmond Industrial Estate
    Perth
    PH1 3TW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LS0PY6. Transaction: MzE2NDMyMDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzVBQ09EMzZhZGlxemtjeA.

  3. 28 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S593MPS8. Transaction: MzE1MTgyMTQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9DW7M. Transaction: MzEzNzUyNjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Register(s) moved to registered office address C/O Green Highland Renewables Ltd Inveralmond Road Inveralmond Industrial Estate Perth PH1 3TW [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD04. Barcode: X4M9DW7E. Transaction: MzEzNzUyNjEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1 Exchange Crescent Conference Square Edinburgh EH3 8UL [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: S48RXXMI. Transaction: MzEyNDUzNDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 1 Exchange Crescent Conference Square Edinburgh EH3 8UL [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: S48RXXJ6. Transaction: MzEyNDUzNDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VKBDS. Transaction: MzEyMDgxOTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 December 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3N34VEO. Transaction: MzExMzg0NTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MFI9UI. Transaction: MzExMzE5NDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.