Aircam Scotland Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC495258

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aircam Scotland Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Clydebank, Dunbartonshire.

Registered Address

HUTCHISON & CO
UNIT 5B WHITECROOK CENTRE
78 WHITECROOK STREET
CLYDEBANK
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G81 1QF

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G81 1QF

Registration Data

Company Number

SC495258

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TIPROPERTY LTD, active until 11 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MCNULTY, Thomas Christopher

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 January 2015

     

    Unit 5b
    Whitecrook Centre
    78 Whitecrook Street
    Clydebank
    Dunbartonshire
    G81 1QF
    United Kingdom

  • MCNULTY, Ian Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1986

    Unit 5b
    Whitecrook Centre
    78 Whitecrook Street
    Clydebank
    Dunbartonshire
    G81 1QF
    United Kingdom

  • MCNULTY, Thomas Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1957

    Unit 5b
    Whitecrook Centre
    78 Whitecrook Street
    Clydebank
    Dunbartonshire
    G81 1QF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HK1B88. Transaction: MzE1OTY4MjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z57Q60. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MDE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK6BKI. Transaction: MzEyODc4OTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z5OGX6. Transaction: MzExNTQ2MDExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.