Aberdeen Hydraulic Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: SC495633

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Hydraulic Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

RIVER HOUSE
SOUTH ESPLANADE EAST
ABERDEEN
UNITED KINGDOM
AB11 9PB

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 9PB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC495633

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EVOLUTION HOSE LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015

Company Officers

  • MCKIMMIE, Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Evolution Hose

    Month of birth: April 1976

    ROSS MCKIMMIE
    River House
    South Esplanade East
    Aberdeen
    AB11 9PB
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjE2OTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjU4NDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VLB1C. Transaction: MzEyMDgyNDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL4UA3. Transaction: MzExNTc3NjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.