A & a Elphinstone Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC496086

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Elphinstone Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Huntly.

Registered Address

PARK VIEW LARGUE
FORGUE
HUNTLY
UNITED KINGDOM
AB54 6HS

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB54 6HS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC496086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £96,589
of which Cash £9,564
Total Assets £96,589
Current Liabilities £55,257
Net Current Assets £41,332
Total Net Worth £58,192

Previous Names

  • A & A PAVING LTD, active until 10 January 2017

Company Officers

  • ELPHINSTONE, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    Park View
    Largue
    Forgue
    Huntly
    AB54 6HS
    United Kingdom

  • PRATT, Andrew Norman

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2015

    Resigned on 23 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1982

    8 Inchyra Place
    Dundee
    DD3 9QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Z6PWUJ. Transaction: MzE2Nzc2ODI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XQCAHU. Transaction: MzE2NjMzMjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Andrew Norman Pratt as a director on 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5XQCA54. Transaction: MzE2NjI1OTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNWJ4R. Transaction: MzE1MzM4Nzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZDOZN. Transaction: MzE0MzI2NzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZY4UWZ. Transaction: MzExNjEyOTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.