Eclipse Building Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC497203

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eclipse Building Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

22 BACKBRAE STREET
KILSYTH
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
G65 0NH

There are 379 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G65 0NH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC497203

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALARMWISE LTD, active until 13 June 2016

Company Officers

  • DOWNIE, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    Office 1/2, 59
    Main Street
    Cumbernauld
    Glasgow
    G67 2RT
    Scotland

  • DOWNIE, Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

    Resigned on 8 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    Office 1/2, 59
    Main Street
    Cumbernauld
    Glasgow
    G67 2RT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IXXWB5. Transaction: MzE2MTE2NDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58TTX4J. Transaction: MzE1MDYwNTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Ross Downie as a director on 8 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58R5FA9. Transaction: MzE1MDQyMzU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ross Downie on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56SDIEJ. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MDE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Darren Downie on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56SDIFV. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52US2TV. Transaction: MzE0NDE1Njc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40OD5J6. Transaction: MzExNjg0MTQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.