Aberdeenshire Computer Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC497318

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeenshire Computer Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Westhill, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

2 THE COURTYARD
ELRICK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
SCOTLAND
AB32 6NT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB32 6NT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC497318

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

95120 - Repair of communication equipment

95210 - Repair of consumer electronics

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,249
of which Cash £648
Total Assets £1,249
Current Liabilities £4,358
Net Current Assets £-3,109
Total Net Worth £-2,198

Previous Names

  • KANDY COMPUTERS LTD, active until 3 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BOWEN, Andrew Waitforit

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1993

    2
    The Courtyard
    Elrick
    Westhill
    Aberdeenshire
    AB32 6NT
    Scotland

  • HOLMES, Kay

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

    Resigned on 11 March 2015

    2
    The Courtyard
    Elrick
    Westhill
    Aberdeenshire
    AB32 6NT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WSLD4. Transaction: MzE3MTkwMDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IA2O7C. Transaction: MzE2MDM1NjIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P1VCO. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NzQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CRSDH5. Transaction: MzEyODI2MzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 24 Howe Moss Drive, Kirkhill Industrial Estate Dyce Aberdeen AB21 0GG Scotland to 2 the Courtyard Elrick Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6NT on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CRRV2X. Transaction: MzEyODE5ODkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 24 Howe Moss Drive, Kirkhill Industrial Estate Dyce Aberdeen AB21 0GG Scotland to 2 the Courtyard Elrick Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6NT on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CRRV6H. Transaction: MzEyODE5ODkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 the Courtyard Elrick Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6NT to Unit 24 Howe Moss Drive, Kirkhill Industrial Estate Dyce Aberdeen AB21 0GG on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46RC8KG. Transaction: MzEyMjU0NjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X5Z19. Transaction: MzExODk3NjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Kay Holmes as a secretary on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X42X5U4O. Transaction: MzExODk3NDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40VZJ2Y. Transaction: MzExNjkzNDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.