William Fulton Homes Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC498399

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
William Fulton Homes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

11 SKATERIGG GARDENS
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G13 1ST

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G13 1ST

Registration Data

Company Number

SC498399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALLANDER RIVER PROPERTIES LTD, active until 23 February 2017

Company Officers

  • FULTON, William

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1964

    11
    Skaterigg Gardens
    Glasgow
    G13 1ST
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60SFAKZ. Transaction: MzE2OTYwMzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60SFC7V. Transaction: MzE2OTUwOTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DK047S. Transaction: MzE1NTMxMzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529PDVS. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41JIQIG. Transaction: MzExNzY2MTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.