Air Conditioning Scotland Limited

Company Registration Number: SC498854

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Conditioning Scotland Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Shotts.

Registered Address

357 SHOTTSKIRK ROAD
SHOTTS
SCOTLAND
ML74ET

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML7 4ET

Registration Data

Company Number

SC498854

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIR CONDITIONING SALES UK LIMITED, active until 7 December 2016

Company Officers

  • BYRNE, Suzanne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 October 2015

     

    357
    Shottskirk Road
    Shotts
    Lanarkshire
    ML7 4ET
    Scotland

  • BYRNE, Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1968

    357
    Shottskirk Road
    Shotts
    ML74ET
    Scotland

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

    Resigned on 25 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S5KKBYII. Transaction: MzE2Mzc5NzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE2Mzc5NTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J0I2A9. Transaction: MzE2MTIxMDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51GZMMG. Transaction: MzE0MjczMDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2015 Appointment of Mrs Suzanne Byrne as a secretary on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4IUCDHC. Transaction: MzEzMzgxMTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Charles Byrne as a director on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IUCCE2. Transaction: MzEzMzgxMTA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42ETTUA. Transaction: MzExODQ1MjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41Z0Y68. Transaction: MzExODA0MjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.