Ailsamclean Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC499141

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ailsamclean Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

18 CRAIGLOCKHART TERRACE
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH14 1AJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC499141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 February 2016

Returns Next Due

22 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £33,958
of which Cash £26,758
Total Assets £33,958
Current Liabilities £15,654
Net Current Assets £18,304
Total Net Worth £18,304

Previous Names

  • AILSAMACLEAN LTD, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MCLEAN, Ailsa Lois Melville

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1969

    18 Craiglockhart Terrace
    Edinburgh
    EH14 1AJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QI1VV. Transaction: MzE0OTM2MjgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 22 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BK8AK. Transaction: MzE0MjQyODc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Director's details changed for Ailsa Lois Melville Mclean on 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4YKG2X5. Transaction: MzEzOTc1NDUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 41 Willowbrae Avenue Edinburgh EH8 7HF United Kingdom to 18 Craiglockhart Terrace Edinburgh EH14 1AJ on 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YKG2A8. Transaction: MzEzOTc1NDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X424FP1N. Transaction: MzExODMzMzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Director's details changed for Aisla Lois Melville Mclean on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X424F2DN. Transaction: MzExODI1NjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X424DP9S. Transaction: MzExODI0Mzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.