Ace Tyre Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC499271

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Tyre Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

C/O DAVIDSON SHARP & CO LENNOX HOUSE, LENNOX ROAD
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G67 1LL

There are 63 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G67 1LL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC499271

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 March 2016

Returns Next Due

30 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,600
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £13,600
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £13,600
Total Net Worth £2,654

Previous Names

  • ACE EXHAUST & TYRE SERVICES LTD, active until 1 April 2015

Company Officers

  • CRAWFORD, Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    C/O Davidson Sharp & Co
    Lennox House, Lennox Road
    Cumbernauld
    Glasgow
    G67 1LL
    United Kingdom

  • CRAWFORD, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1968

    C/O Davidson Sharp & Co
    Lennox House, Lennox Road
    Cumbernauld
    Glasgow
    G67 1LL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62M2SYG. Transaction: MzE3MTQ2MTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XVIN9U. Transaction: MzE2NjQxODQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2016 Annual return made up to 2 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5357IHK. Transaction: MzE0NDQzMjM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DDSTD. Transaction: MzEyMDQxMjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C3PBS. Transaction: MzExODM0MTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.241 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 03:09:43 +0100