A & R Coachworks Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC499696

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & R Coachworks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

50 WEST BOWLING GREEN STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 5PB

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH6 5PB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC499696

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & R MOTOTRS LTD, active until 23 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Amer

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1985

    50
    West Bowling Green Street
    Edinburgh
    EH6 5PB
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56POOVF. Transaction: MzE0ODE3MzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43KNZ6H. Transaction: MzExOTY5NjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42K27MA. Transaction: MzExODYxODYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.