Alan Bell Construction & Development Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC500103

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Bell Construction & Development Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

CALEDONIA HOUSE 89
SEAWARD STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G41 1HJ

There are 278 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G41 1HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC500103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £114,452
of which Cash £108,732
Total Assets £114,452
Current Liabilities £89,830
Net Current Assets £24,622
Total Net Worth £24,863

Previous Names

  • ALAN BELL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD, active until 16 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    Caledonia House 89
    Seaward Street
    Glasgow
    G41 1HJ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BP3C2. Transaction: MzE3MTI0NTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: S5MDDOXV. Transaction: MzE2NTIyNjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHMNAI. Transaction: MzE2NDA1MjczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567FV8Y. Transaction: MzE0NzY2MTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43A20QR. Transaction: MzExOTI0MTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42X0W63. Transaction: MzExODg5MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 14:53:57 +0100