A 'N' J Snax Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC500954

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A 'N' J Snax Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Paisley.

Registered Address

LOCHFIELD HOUSE
135 NEILSTON ROAD
PAISLEY
PA2 6QL

There are 194 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PA2 6QL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC500954

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,651
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,651
Current Liabilities £3,335
Net Current Assets £-684
Total Net Worth £490

Previous Names

  • A & J SNAX'S LTD, active until 14 July 2015

Company Officers

  • KERR, Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Lochfield House
    135 Neilston Road
    Paisley
    PA2 6QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5D9PN1D. Transaction: MzE1NTIzNjg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3KOYI. Transaction: MzE1MzgwNzYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTSV02. Transaction: MzEyNzI3ODE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BLV8ZV. Transaction: MzEyNzAzNDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Director's details changed for Angela Calton on 9 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X44Y8BDF. Transaction: MzEyMDkwOTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43HZ1FU. Transaction: MzExOTQ4NDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.