Actual Analytics Ebt Trustee Limited

Company Registration Number: SC502316

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actual Analytics Ebt Trustee Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

QUEST CORPORATE LIMITED
8 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 7LH

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 7LH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC502316

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £223,100
Net Current Assets £-223,100
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ISW 2015 EBT TRS LIMITED, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CARNEGIE, James Derek Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: March 1961

    8
    Walker Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 7LH

  • CRAIG, David John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: January 1964

    QUEST CORPORATE LIMITED
    8
    Walker Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 7LH
    Scotland

  • WHYTE, Iain Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

    Resigned on 2 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: January 1974

    26
    Netherpark Avenue
    Glasgow
    G44 3XW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64L3BU2. Transaction: MzE3MzY3MTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDIQT5. Transaction: MzE2NTE0NzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575HVIC. Transaction: MzE0ODY4MDUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Netherpark Avenue Glasgow G44 3XW United Kingdom to C/O Quest Corporate Limited 8 Walker Street Edinburgh EH3 7LH on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ADP77U. Transaction: MzEyNTk4MDYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S49TGLDE. Transaction: MzEyNTc3OTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNTc3ODk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2015 Appointment of Mr David John Craig as a director on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S49TGLA3. Transaction: MzEyNTQwMzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNTQwMzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Iain Stewart Whyte as a director on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S48AFD94. Transaction: MzEyMzk4MzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2015 Appointment of James Dereck Scott Carnegie as a director on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S48AFDAX. Transaction: MzEyMzk4MzIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44G5HPL. Transaction: MzEyMDUxMjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.