Aci Contracts Limited

Company Registration Number: SC502873

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aci Contracts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

3 KIRKVALE DRIVE
NEWTON MEARNS
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G77 5HD

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G77 5HD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC502873

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2016

Returns Next Due

7 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £116,823
of which Cash £49,375
Total Assets £116,823
Current Liabilities £95,314
Net Current Assets £21,509
Total Net Worth £27,093

Previous Names

  • ALLAN INTERIORS LIMITED, active until 20 May 2015

Company Officers

  • HOWAT, Andrew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 April 2015

     

    11
    Piersland Place
    Irvine
    Ayrshire
    KA11 1QF
    United Kingdom

  • ALLAN, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Executive

    Month of birth: September 1977

    3
    Kirkvale Drive
    Newton Mearns
    Glasgow
    G77 5HD
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67I26U0. Transaction: MzE3Njg3NTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MSVNPS. Transaction: MzE2NTM4NTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FDG15. Transaction: MzE0Nzk3NzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47RUI57. Transaction: MzEyMzU1MDk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y4WYY. Transaction: MzEyMDg3Njk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 23:55:27 +0000