A D Johnson Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC503688

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Johnson Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

1293 BALMORE ROAD
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G23 5HD

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G23 5HD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC503688

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE MAC TOOLS MAN LTD, active until 10 June 2015

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Alan David

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tool Sales

    Month of birth: October 1972

    1293
    Balmore Road
    Glasgow
    G23 5HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ4Q4X. Transaction: MzE1ODUyMzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TSTLN. Transaction: MzE1MDUwNDE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X497XIBV. Transaction: MzEyNDg5NzMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45O3OKX. Transaction: MzEyMTQ2MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.