Primax Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: SC503844

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Primax Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Newton Stewart, Wigtownshire.

Registered Address

110 QUEEN STREET
NEWTON STEWART
WIGTOWNSHIRE
SCOTLAND
DG8 6JW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DG8 6JW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC503844

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHAMAX SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 24 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CADMAN-GOODWIN, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    110
    Queen Street
    Newton Stewart
    Wigtownshire
    DG8 6JW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 21 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SGEW0. Transaction: MzE0ODMyMjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KVHXOR. Transaction: MzEzNTg2NDg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45T9HVL. Transaction: MzEyMTU2MTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.